top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

Facebook Login
Site Registration
Print Preview

What is the name of operation which Indian Army has launched to help the quake hit Nepal?

0 votes
53 views
posted Apr 28, 2015 by Salil Agrawal

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+2 votes

operation maitri

answer Apr 28, 2015 by Sreejith Pottathil
0 votes

"operation maitri"
Operation Maitri (English: Operation Amity) was a rescue and relief operation in Nepal by the government of India and Indian armed forces in the aftermath of the April 2015 Nepal earthquake. India's response was started within 15 minutes of the quake. It started on 26 April 2015 and also involved Nepali ex-servicemen from India's Gurkha Regiments for interface for guidance, relief and rescue.

enter image description here

answer Feb 29, 2016 by Gunjan Saraswat
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...