top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

Facebook Login
Site Registration
Print Preview

Where is the headquarter of WEF ( World Economic Forum ) situated ?

+2 votes
486 views
posted Feb 24, 2015 by Simranjeet Singh

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

2 Answers

+1 vote

The World Economic Forum USA's New York office acts as the headquarters for various industries within the Centre for Business Engagement that are based in New York, as well as for the Foundation's North America and Latin America activities.

answer Feb 24, 2015 by Manikandan J
0 votes

The headquarter of WEF ( World Economic Forum ) is situated in Cologny, Switzerland.

answer Feb 24, 2016 by Sanoj Kumar
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#470/147, 3rd Floor, 5th Main,
HSR Layout Sector 7,
Bangalore - 560102,
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...